These were the songs that formed the soundtrack to my year, the tracks that I kept coming back to again and again.
1. Ought - Habit
2. Woods - Moving to the Left
3. Cloud Nothings - Psychic Trauma
4. FKA Twigs - Two Weeks
5. Ariel Pink - Put your Number in my Phone
6. Phantogram - Fall in Love
7. Rustie - Attak
8. Little Dragon - Klapp Klapp
9. Tune Yards - Water Fountain
10. Real Estate - Talking Backwards
11. Caribou - Can't Do without You
12. Alvvays - Adult Diversion
13. Trust - Capitol
14. Baths - Ocean Death
15. The Juan Maclean - a Simple Design
16. Vessel - Red Sex
17. Absolutely Free - Beneath the Air
18. Death Grips - Black Quarterback
19. The New Pornographers - Brill Bruisers
20. Spoon - Do You
21. Thee Oh Sees - Penetrating Eye
22. Meatbodies - Tremmors
23. Courtney Barnett - Pickles from the Jar
24. Amen Dunes - Lilac in Hand
25. Mac DeMarco - Brother
26. Lone - 2 is 8
27. Twerps - Back to You
28. Gold-Bears - Yeah, Tonight
29. Porches - Forgive
30. Sisyphus - Rhythm of Devotion
No comments:
Post a Comment